VGA/DVI/HDMI Extenders: 感謝最新客戶選購: 大福珠寶,澳門金沙娛樂,太古公司,香港專業教育學院,中國基督教播道會恩福中心.

歡迎光臨

搜尋 / Search

邀請您免費諮詢

蓮騰創辦人的話

蓮騰創辦人 賴志勇

1024320
DVI with Audio KVM Extender over Single Fiber

DVI with Audio KVM Extender over Single Fiber

Manufacturer: Beacon Extender Inc.

Features

  • Support PC DVI-D 1920x1200@60Hz resolution with Low Latency Time (<0.5us).
  • Guarantee 550 meters in noisy environments.
  • Only One Fiber Cable Required for DVI + Audio + USB.
  • Real time USB keyboard/mouse performance, no mouse moving delay at Receiver site.
  • Support bi-directional audio extension, speaker/headset and microphone at Receiver site.
  • Support optional IR extension, you can use IR controller at Receiver site to control the set-top box/Blue-Ray at Transmitter site.
  • Support optional 2-way RS232 extension for display or system control.
  • Pure hardware design, plug-and-play, no additional software installation is required. 

    Front and Back View


    Specifications:

    Model No.

    Transmitter

    Receiver

    BE-960FT

    BE-960FTS

    BE-960FR

    BE-960FRS

    Connectors

    DVI-D Input

    1

    N/A

    DVI-D Output

    N/A

    1

    IR (Option)

    Yes

    USB

    Mini-USB to PC

    2 x USB-A to keyboard/mouse

    Audio

    1 x Line-in and 1 x Line-out

    1 x Line-out and 1 x Mic-in

    Power

    12V 1Amp

    System Port

    SC connector

    RS-232

    N/A

    1

    N/A

    1

    Resolution

    1920X1200@60Hz (or 1080p)

    Inter-connect Cable

    Single Multimode SC-SC Optical Fiber

    Center Wavelength

    1310/1550 nm

    Laser Safety

    IEC-60825 compliant

    Distance

    550 meters with MMF

    Environment

    Operation Temperature

    0~70¢XC

    Storage Temperature

    -20~85¢XC

    Humidity

    0~80% Non-condensing

    Physical Properties

    Material

    Metal with standard 100 x 100 VESA mount support

    Weight

    625 g

    625 g

    Dimension

    153 x 110 x 29 mm

    153 x 110 x 29 mm





    Diagram

     

     

     

    Ordering Information

    BE-960FT

    Digital DVI with Audio, USB KVM Extender over Single Core Single/Multi Mode Fiber Transmitter.

    BE-960FR

    Digital DVI with Audio, USB KVM Extender over Single Core Single/Multi Mode Fiber Receiver.

    BE-960FTS

    Digital DVI with Audio, USB KVM Extender over Single Core Single/Multi Mode Fiber Transmitter & RS-232.

    BE-960FRS

    Digital DVI with Audio, USB KVM Extender over Single Core Single/Multi Mode Fiber Receiver & RS-232.


  • AddThis Social Bookmark Button
    IBM  

    九龍長沙灣元洲街312號秉輝工業大廈702室
    Flat 2, 7/F., Ping Fai Industrial Building, 312 Un Chau Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon, H.K.
    Tel:  2708-9126         Fax:  2708-9033

    © Trinity Concept Cybernetics Limited 2019